The condition of lots can vary widely and the nature of the lots sold means that they are unlikely to be in a perfect condition. Lots are sold in the condition they are in at the time of sale.
Non examinée hors du cadre. La surface est encrassée. La feuille a jauni et présente une légère ondulation. Présence de cassures du papier, piqûres et accrétions par endroits sur la surface. Quelques déchirures, accrocs et arrachages du papier sont visibles par endroits le long des bords. Présence de trous de punaise de l'artiste dans les angles supérieurs. Les angles présentent des usures. Présence de craquelures de séchage, pour certaines associées à des manques de matière et légers soulèvements, dans certains empâtements. Les quelques traces de manipulation visibles par endroits sur la surface sont inhérentes à la méthode de travail de l'artiste. Quelques traces de frottement, associées à quelques arrachages de papier, sont visibles par endroits sur la surface et principalement le long du bord gauche.
Not examined out of the frame. The surface is dirty. The sheet has yellowed and undulates slightly. There are creases of the paper, spots of foxing and accretions in places to the surface. A few tears and paper snags are visible in places along the edges. There are pin holes by the artist to the upper corners. The corners present wears. There are drying cracks, for some associated to paint losses, and slight liftings in places to some impastos. The few handling marks visible in places to the surface are inherent to the artist's working method. Rubbing, associated to a few paper snags, is visible in places to the surface and mostly along the left edge.
Print Report